Best selling India,Vietnam,Thailand JDSU 980nm 22dB catv 1550nm dual power supply edfa

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$350.00 - $460.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
WSEE
Model Number:
WS-16EA22
Product name:
22dBm Dual power supply edfa
Output power:
22dBm
RF connector:
SC/APC or FC/APC
power supply:
dual or single 90~265Vac or -48Vdc
Network Management:
RJ45
Net weight:
5kgs
Size:
423x330x45(mm)
Mounting:
19'' EIA rack,1RU space
Application:
CATV
Wavelength:
1550nm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
300 Piece/Pieces per Month 22dBm Dual power supply edfa
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pc in one carton
Port
Qingdao/Shenzhen

Best selling India,Vietnam,Thailand JDSU 980nm 22dB catv 1550nm dual power supply edfa

 1-1.jpg

 .jpg

 

WS-16EA50 series EDFA  is an important transmission equipment in 1550nm optical fiber Communication

system. It adopts the world's top class pump laser and America Corning optical fiber. Advanced APC, ACC

and ATC control, excellent heat dissipation structure design, intelligent temperature control fan and low 

power consumption ensure the long life and high reliable work of pump laser. WS-16EA50 series EDFA is

featured with low NF and high-saturated output power. It is applicable for central bureau, sub-bureau and 

line relay, as well as other optical communication network. 

 .jpg

EDFA-1.jpg

 

 .png.png.png

 

Model: WS-15EAL23-2S-1W-N

According to equipment model WS-15EAL23-2S-1W-N, Input Optical Power is -10~+10dBm, Output Power is 23dBm, 220V voltage, SC/APC fiber optical connector, 1 output with WDM and SNMP.

.png

.jpg

 .jpg .jpg

 .jpg .jpg

Shandong Wanshuo Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd has been manufacturing CATV Optical equipment since 2008. Our company has become one of the biggest enterprises in the field of CATV equipment in China. We have been mainly engaged in designing, researching, manufacturing and marketing CATV HFC network equipment.

Our company has been researching and developing HFC network products, including EDFA, 1550nm/1310nm optical transmitters, optical receivers, FTTH optical node, CATV amplifiers, hybrid modules, power supplies and passive devices.  

After years of development, we have strong overall operational capabilities, rich experiences in international trade, and have made good relationship with many countries like USA, India, Vietnam, Spain, Romania, Ukraine and Russia, Peru, Colombia, African countries, etc. We are looking forward to forming business relationship with new clients around the world.

If you are interested in our products, welcome to your inquiry and visit our factory.

 .jpg .jpg

Tel: +86-533-3599957

Fax: +86-533-3599955

Web: http://www.wseelaser.com

Add: NO.115, Wanjie Road, High-tech Development Area, Zibo, Shandong, China