1550 erbium doped fiber amplifier optical edfa amplifier

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$980.00 - $1,350.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 15 Negotiable
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 10 Pieces)
Samples:
$750.00 /Pieces | 1 Pieces (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
WSEE
Model Number:
WS-55EYA
Product name:
1550 erbium doped fiber amplifier optical edfa amplifier
Wavelength:
1535-1565nm
Number of output ports:
16ports
Input power:
-5~+10dbm
Output power:
26-37dBm
RF connector:
SC/APC, SC/PC,LC/APC,LC/PC
power supply:
AC220V,AC110V,DC48V
Each outputPower:
13-23dBm
Net weight:
6.5kgs
Warranty:
1 Year
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Piece/Pieces per Month 1550 erbium doped fiber amplifier optical edfa amplifier
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pc in one carton for 1550 erbium doped fiber amplifier optical edfa amplifier
Port
Qingdao/shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

 1550 erbium doped fiber amplifier optical edfa amplifier

Product Description

 

The WS-50EYAxx series high-power optical amplifier is a high-power multi-port output fiber amplifier with a gain spectrum bandwidth of 1535 ~1565nm. It is mainly designed for applications of CATV or1~8 continuous strip channels (ITU wavelengths). It provides a flexible, low-cost solution for large-scale FTTH coverage of CATV systems in large and medium-sized cities.

WS-50EYAxx can be realized single-wavelength cable TV transmission, CWDM single-fiber three-wave, flat again, DWDM. The equipment is reliable for the applica tions such as FTTH, FTTB, DBS, MMDS, FTTX pon. It is important equipment to build CATV large Medium-sized optical fiber transmission network.

Technical Index

 

Applications

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Information

 

Shandong Wanshuo Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd has been manufacturing CATV Optical equipment since 2008. Our company has become one of the biggest enterprises in the field of CATV equipment in China. We have been mainly engaged in designing, researching, manufacturing and marketing CATV HFC network equipment.

Our company has been researching and developing HFC network products, including EDFA, 1550nm/1310nm optical transmitters, optical receivers, FTTH optical node, CATV amplifiers, hybrid modules, power supplies and passive devices.  

After years of development, we have strong overall operational capabilities, rich experiences in international trade, and have made good relationship with many countries like USA, India, Vietnam, Spain, Romania, Ukraine and Russia, Peru, Colombia, African countries, etc. We are looking forward to forming business relationship with new clients around the world.

If you are interested in our products, welcome to your inquiry and visit our factory.

Our Services

 This device warranty is 12 months. If the problem is caused by the user’s wrong operation or natural force majure, we will only be responsible for the maintenance and charge the appropriate material cost.
When the device has problem, please contact us immediately. On-site maintenance of faulty device should be operated by professional technician to avoid causing more damage to the equipment.
Note: For users who disassemble and repair equipment wihtout our authorization, our company will not offer free warranty. Reasonable maintenance and materials costs will be collected.

Contact Information

 

Tel: +86-533-3599957   Phone: +86-18615333077

Fax: +86-533-3599955

Web: http://www.wanshuo.net

Add: NO.115, Wanjie Road, High-tech Development Area, Zibo, Shandong, China

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like