1550nm catv 32 multi ports booster edfa optical amplifier wdm

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$880.00 - $2,760.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 15 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
WSEE, 1550nm catv 32 multi ports booster edfa optical amplifier wdm
Model Number:
WS-50ErA
Input optical power:
-10~10dBm
Wavelength:
1550nm for CATV,1490/1310nm for PON
Output port:
32 ports
Output power each port:
10-23dBm
Additional function:
WDM
Optical connector:
SC/APC or SC/PC or LC/APC or LC/PC
Application:
CATV/HFC/PON
Power supply voltage:
AC220V & AC110V & DC48V
Warranty time:
1 years
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1pc / carton for 1550nm catv 32 multi ports booster edfa optical amplifier wdm
Port
Qingdao/shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated

1550nm catv 32 multi ports booster edfa optical amplifier wdm

Product Description

WS-50EYxx style CATV High Power FTTH WDM 34dbm 1550nm EDFA with gain spectrum band within1540~1563nm, which is mainly designed for the application of CATV or 1~8 continuous brandingchannel (ITU wavelength) and also offers a flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of large and medium-sized cities.

 

WS-ErAxx CATV High Power FTTH WDM 34dbm 1550nm EDFA can realize Single wave transmission, CWDM three waves in single fiber, flat gain.DWDM; it is important fiber transmission equipment of building large and medium - sized CATV network, mainly used in FTTH, FTTB, DBS, MMDS, FTTX pon.

Product parameter

Item

Unit

Technical paremeter

Supplement

CATV operation wavelength

nm

1545~1565

CATV

OLT pass wavelength

nm

1310/1490

PON

Input optical power

dBm

-5 ~ +10

 

Max output power

dBm

40

 

Output power stability

dBm

±0.5

 

Noise

dB

≤ 5.0

Input power0dBm,λ=1550nm

Return loss

Input

dB

≥ 45

 

 

Output

dB

≥ 45

 

Optical connector

 

SC/APC, SC/UPC

 

C/N

dB

≥ 50

 

C/CTB

dB

≥ 63

 

C/CSO

dB

≥ 63

 

Supply voltage

V

AC170V~265V; AC90~135V; DC36~72V

 

Power Consume

W

≤ 90

 

Working temperature

-52

 
Applications

 

Process&Package

 

Devise size

mm

464(L)*440(W)*89(H)

Package size

mm

640(L)*640(W)*220(H)

Company profile

 

Shandong Wanshuo Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd has been manufacturing CATV Optical equipment since 2008. Our company has become one of the biggest enterprises in the field of CATV equipment in China. We have been mainly engaged in designing, researching, manufacturing and marketing CATV HFC network equipment.

 

Our company has been researching and developing HFC network products, including 1550nm EDFA, Multi-ports High Power EDFA, 1550nm/1310nm Optical Transmitters, Outdoor Optical Receivers, FTTH Optical Nodes, Passive FTTH Optical Nodes, CATV Amplifiers, hybrid modules, power supplies and passive devices.  

 

After years of development, we have strong overall operational capabilities, rich experiences in international trade, and have made good relationship with many countries like USA, India, Vietnam, Spain, Romania, Ukraine and Russia, Peru, Colombia, African countries, etc. We are looking forward to forming business relationship with new clients around the world.

 

If you are interested in our products, welcome to your inquiry and visit our factory.

 

Our Services

 This device warranty is 12 months. If the problem is caused by the user’s wrong operation or natural force majure, we will only be responsible for the maintenance and charge the appropriate material cost.
When the device has problem, please contact us immediately. On-site maintenance of faulty device should be operated by professional technician to avoid causing more damage to the equipment.
Note: For users who disassemble and repair equipment wihtout our authorization, our company will not offer free warranty. Reasonable maintenance and materials costs will be collected.

Contact us

 

Skype: cathycatv                         Phone: +86 13053304339

Skype: sherry_wsee                    Phone: +86 18560939975

Tel: +86-533-3599957

Fax: +86-533-3599955

Web: https://www.wseelaser.com

Add: NO.115, Wanjie Road, High-tech Development Area, Zibo, Shandong, China