SM Simplex SC/APC FC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.60 - $1.20 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces SM Simplex SC/APC FC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Product name:
SM Simplex SC/APC FC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m
Type:
Single Mode
Material:
PVC
Wire Type:
3.0mm, G652D
Connector:
SC/APC
Length:
3M
Application:
WAN LAN FTTX CATV
Inner:
Ceramic Ferrule
Color:
Yellow
Weight:
0.028kg
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Piece/Pieces per Day SM Simplex SC/APC FC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
100pcs/carton for SM Simplex SC/APC FC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m
Port
Qingdao/Shenzhen/Guangzhou/Shanghai

SM Simplex SC/APC FC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m

 

Product Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

  • Screw-thread coupling mechanism
  • Ceramic ferrules
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability
  • 100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • High credibility and stability
  • Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard
Technical Sheet

 

Connector type 

FC,SC,LC,ST,MU,E2000,D4,DIN

Fiber mode

SM

MM

End face

PC

UPC

APC

PC

IL(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

RL(dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥35

Other model

MT-RJ,MPO

IL(dB)

≤0.7

/

≤0.7

≤0.5

RL(dB)

≥30

/

≥50

≥25


Product Structure 

1. Connector type 01: SC-SC / APC single mode

2. Fiber Type 02:

    Wire type: Φ3.0mm, G652D

    Coating Material: PVC Color: Yellow

3. Length: 3M

Applications

Fiber optic patch cord was widely used in all kinds of optical network solutions , such as Security , WAN, LAN, CATV, FTTX, Test Equipment.

Package & Payment

 

 

Package

PE

Weight

0.028KG

PCS/CTN

100pcs

NW

2.9KG

GW

3.2KG

Fiber optic patch cord Package: 100pcs / Carton.

 

Company Information

 

Shandong Wanshuo Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd has been manufacturing CATV Optical equipment since 2008. Our company has become one of the biggest enterprises in the field of CATV equipment in China. We have been mainly engaged in designing, researching, manufacturing and marketing CATV HFC network equipment.

 

Our company has been researching and developing HFC network products, including 1550nm EDFA, Multi-ports High Power EDFA, 1550nm/1310nm Optical Transmitters, Outdoor Optical Receivers, FTTH Optical Nodes, Passive FTTH Optical Nodes, CATV Amplifiers, hybrid modules, power supplies and passive devices.  

 

After years of development, we have strong overall operational capabilities, rich experiences in international trade, and have made good relationship with many countries like USA, India, Vietnam, Spain, Romania, Ukraine and Russia, Peru, Colombia, African countries, etc. We are looking forward to forming business relationship with new clients around the world.

 

If you are interested in our products, welcome to your inquiry and visit our factory.

 

FAQ

 

     1.  Are you a factory or trading company?

As a professional manufacturer, we supply full CATV & HFC network products more than 10 years in China.

 

     2.  Why should I choose you?

We can offer factory price, good quality, best service and long warranty.

 

     3.  How about your product service?

We can offer OEM & ODM, print your band, your design on the product based on your quantity.

 

     4.  How about the payment terms?

We accept bank transfer, escrow on line, western union, money gram, paypal.

 

     5.  How to ship the package?

DHL, UPS, EMX, TNT, Fedex, by air, by sea.

 

     6.  What kind of warranty do you offer?

Our excellent after-sale service team will provide to you with broader service plat form. We offer at lease one year warranty for our products without man-made damage.

 

    7.  What is your MOQ?

No MOQ for any sample test.

Contact Information

 

 

Attn: Sherry

Whatsapp: +86 18560939975

Skype: sherry_wsee

Tel: +86-533-3599957 

Fax: +86-533-3599955

Web: http://www.wanshuo.net

Add: NO.115, Wanjie Road, High-tech Development Area, Zibo, Shandong, China