Low Price Fiber Optic 1550nm External Modulation Cable TV Transmitter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$900.00 - $2,600.00 / Set | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 10 Sets)
Samples:
$1,400.00 /Set | 1 Set (Min. Order) | Buy Samples
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
WSEE / OEM
Model Number:
WS-50LTxx
Name:
Low Price Fiber Optic 1550nm External Modulation Cable TV Transmitter
Wavelength:
1540-1563nm
Optical Outlet:
1port or 2ports
Output power:
1*2-1*9dBm 2*5-2*9dBm 2*5-2*9dBm
RF input level:
78~90dBuV
Optical connector:
SC/APC SC/PC
Working bandwidth:
47~862&1000MHz
Power supply:
90~265Vac or -48Vdc
Application:
CATV/HFC/FTTH
Warranty:
1 Year
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Month Fiber Optic 1550nm External Modulation Cable TV Transmitter
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
1PC/Carton Low Price Fiber Optic 1550nm External Modulation Cable TV Transmitter
Port
Qingdao/shenzhen

Low Price Fiber Optic 1550nm External Modulation Cable TV Transmitter 

 

_02.jpg

Product Description

 

WS-50LTxxx series Fiber Optic 1550nm External Modulation Cable TV Transmitter  is based on 1550nm direct-type optical transmitter developed, with high performance, high reliability and excellent cost performance, widely used in large and medium-sized CATV and distribution network, and WDM System and CFG dispersion compensation system. Its to build large and medium-sized CATV optical fiber transmission network of important equipment.

 

Depending on the modulator, the transmission distance is slightly different. WS-50LTxxA series focus on product costs, is the economy outside the modulation transmitter. Using JDSU single-fiber modulator to meet the user point-to-point transmission, SBS value can be controlled at 16dBm, (analog signal transmission> 50km, digital signal> 75km) requirements, can be a long distance after zoom, is the branch of the secondary service area 1550nm optical transmitter ideal.

 

Imported DFB Laser 1550nm Cable TV Fiber Optic Transmitter Price

 

_04.jpg

 

 

Imported DFB Laser 1550nm Cable TV Fiber Optic Transmitter Price

 


 3.PNG
_06.jpg

 

_07.jpg

 

Model: WS-50LT15A-22-SM
Analysis According to Model: WS-50LT15A-22-SM, 1 optical port, Output power 5dBm, JDSU modulator,  220V power supply and 220V backup power supply, SC/APC optical connector, Male RF port.

 

1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter / Tv Broadcast Transmitter

 

Package & Payment

 

_09.jpg

 

 

Low Price Fiber Optic 1550nm External Modulation Cable TV Transmitter Package: 1pc / Carton.


 1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter / Tv Broadcast Transmitter

 

 

1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter / Tv Broadcast Transmitter

 

Our Services

 

1.  Warranty 1 years: Direction modulation optical transmitter, High power optical fiber amplifier, Optical receiver, CATV trunk amplifier, FTTH optical receiver.

 

2.  Warranty 3 years: EDFAExternal modulation optical transmitter.

 

3.  Bulk orders can deliver a certain number of wearing parts, such as power supplies, modules, etc.

 

4.  The damaged products: during warranty period, we can provide parts to replace or repair for free. Outside the warranty period, lifetime warranty, charge a maintenance costs, round-trip freight shall be borne by the buyer. Bulk orders if had provided a certain percentage of free maintenance parts, no warranty.

 

      5.  Batch problem: If the products appear batch problems, can be returned.
      6. OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.
      7. Training service support: Provide free training service on installation and debugging.
Company Information

 

Shandong Wanshuo Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd has been manufacturing CATV Optical equipment since 2008. Our company has become one of the biggest enterprises in the field of CATV equipment in China. We have been mainly engaged in designing, researching, manufacturing and marketing CATV HFC network equipment.

 

Our company has been researching and developing HFC network products, including 1550nm EDFA, Multi-ports High Power EDFA, 1550nm/1310nm Optical Transmitters, Outdoor Optical Receivers, FTTH Optical Nodes, Passive FTTH Optical Nodes, CATV Amplifiers, hybrid modules, power supplies and passive devices.  

 

After years of development, we have strong overall operational capabilities, rich experiences in international trade, and have made good relationship with many countries like USA, India, Vietnam, Spain, Romania, Ukraine and Russia, Peru, Colombia, African countries, etc. We are looking forward to forming business relationship with new clients around the world.

 

If you are interested in our products, welcome to your inquiry and visit our factory.

 

 

 1550nm CATV Optical Transmitter / Tv Broadcast Transmitter

 

FAQ

 

      1.  Are you a factory or trading company?

As a professional manufacturer, we supply full CATV & HFC network products more than 10 years in China.

 

     2.  Why should I choose you?

We can offer factory price, good quality, best service and long warranty.

 

     3.  How about your product service?

We can offer OEM & ODM, print your band, your design on the product based on your quantity.

 

     4.  How about the payment terms?

We accept bank transfer, escrow on line, western union, money gram, paypal.

 

     5.  How to ship the package?

DHL, UPS, EMX, TNT, Fedex, by air, by sea.

 

     6.  What kind of warranty do you offer?

Our excellent after-sale service team will provide to you with broader service plat form. We offer at lease one year warranty for our products without man-made damage.

 

    7.  What is your MOQ?

No MOQ for any sample test.

 

Contact Information

 

 

Tel: +86-533-3599957

Fax: +86-533-3599955

Web: http://www.wanshuo.net

Add: NO.115, Wanjie Road, High-tech Development Area, Zibo, Shandong, China

 

 

 

    7 001  5